Bun venit la IngeniumSHOP!

romana english

Transceiver SFP de 1G

    Cod : SFP-1G
    Ţara de origine: Republica Cehă
    Timp de livrare: 14 zile

Contactaţi-ne pentru preţ

Fiţi primul care scrie o recenzie acestui produs

Scurtă descriere

The Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3z and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC5. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

This upgrade, and reliability benefits by virtue of being hot-pluggable, also it designed for singlemode and multimode fiber with cost effective and high performance.

Transceiver SFP de 1G

Detalii

Features:

  • Up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data links 
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint 
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA Compliant 
  • Compliant with specification for IEEE 802.3z/D2 
  • Build-in digital diagnostic functions 
  • MM or SM fiber, LC Duplex Interface 
  • Bi-Di type – LC or SC Simplex Interface  
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free 
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI 
  • Single 3.3 V power supply 
  • Low power consumption 
  • Temperature range 0 °C to +70 °C

pdf download

Informaţii adiţionale

Nume Transceiver SFP de 1G
Cod SFP-1G
Ţara de origine Republica Cehă
UM buc