Bun venit la IngeniumSHOP!

romana english

Modul transceiver optic de 10 Gbps - SFP+

    Cod : SFP-10G
    Ţara de origine: Republica Cehă
    Timp de livrare: 14 zile

Contactaţi-ne pentru preţ

Fiţi primul care scrie o recenzie acestui produs

Scurtă descriere

The OPTOKON transceivers are compliant with IEEE 802.3ae and the 10G MSA (Multi-Source Agreement). This upgrade, and reliability benefits by virtue of being hot-pluggable, also it designed for singlemode and multimode fiber with cost effective and high performance. The S10-D55, 1550 nm cooled EML laser based 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length up to 40 km.

Modul transceiver optic de 10 Gbps - SFP+

Detalii

Features:

  • 10 Gbps serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE  
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module SFP+  
  • 1310/1550 nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC, PIN photodetector  
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers  
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C 
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance 
  • Low power consumption, less than 1.5 W 
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver 
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth)

pdf download

 

Informaţii adiţionale

Nume Modul transceiver optic de 10 Gbps - SFP+
Cod SFP-10G
Ţara de origine Republica Cehă
UM buc