Bun venit la IngeniumSHOP!

romana english

SFM -S85-01x02 - Multimode Band Couplers

    Cod : SFM -S85-01x02
    Ţara de origine: Republica Cehă
    Timp de livrare: 14 zile

Contactaţi-ne pentru preţ

Fiţi primul care scrie o recenzie acestui produs

Scurtă descriere

Multimode Band Couplers are ultra reliable devices featuring low backreflection, low insertion loss, and high port isolation over wide ranges of temperature and wavelength. The Multimode Band Couplers are designed to divide and/or combine different optical signals in optical fiber systems. With its innovative Fused Technology process, series SFM Band Couplers have proven to provide exceptional characteristics for all applications demanding critical performance. Splitting ratios can be customer specified in range 1%:99% and 50%:50%. Available in a wide variety of packaging configurations, these SFM series are operable in 850 nm and 1300 nm wavelength range. Various types of pigtailing and connector  terminations are available to meet your requirements.  

SFM -S85-01x02 - Multimode Band Couplers

Detalii

 Features:

  • Low insertion loss 
  • High port isolation 
  • Custom defined specifications 
  • Environmentally stable    

Applications:

  • Telecommunications 
  • Local area network 
  • Fiber to the home 
  • Video transmission 
  • Fiber optic sensing 
  • Testing instruments 
  • CATV    

download

Informaţii adiţionale

Nume SFM -S85-01x02 - Multimode Band Couplers
Cod SFM -S85-01x02
Ţara de origine Republica Cehă
UM buc