Bun venit la IngeniumSHOP!

romana english

Transceiver SFF de 1G - SFF

    Cod : SFF 1G
    Ţara de origine: Republica Cehă
    Timp de livrare: 14 zile

Contactaţi-ne pentru preţ

Fiţi primul care scrie o recenzie acestui produs

Scurtă descriere

The SFF transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for serial telecommunication and data communication applications, all versions are compliant with SONET/SDH recommendations. The transmitter section incorporates FP and driver IC with temperature compensation and automatic power control circuit. The receiver section incorporates an efficient InGaAs/InP PIN photodiode and transimpedance with AGC for wide dynamic range. A LVPECL data interface simplifies interface to external circuitry. It is packaged in a small form factor multisourced 2x5 pin metal housing for excellent EMI shielding. The transceiver has excellent immunity and reliability.

Transceiver SFF de 1G - SFF

Detalii

Features:

  • 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet compliant 
  • 1.0625 Gbps Fibre Channel compliant 
  • Small Form Factor 2x5 Pin Package 
  • Duplex LC Connector  SM and MM application 
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply 
  • LVPECL Data Interface 
  • Compliant with Telcordia GR-468-CORE 
  • Class 1/1M Laser Product 
  • Compliant with IEC825, FDA21 CFR1040.10 and CFR1040.11 
  • Excellent EMI & ESD Protection 
  • RoHS Compliant

 Multimode VCSEL 

The transmitter 850 nm consists of a high-performance 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) in the optical subassembly (OSA).    

Singlemode FP lasers 

The transmitter 1310 nm consists of a high-performance 1310 nm Fabry-Perot (FP) laser with fiber stub in the optical subassembly (OSA), which is housed within a metal package.    

Applications:

  • Media converters 
  • Gigabit Ethernet / Fiber Channel 
  • Storage Area Network 

pdf download

Informaţii adiţionale

Nume Transceiver SFF de 1G - SFF
Cod SFF 1G
Ţara de origine Republica Cehă
UM buc