Bun venit la IngeniumSHOP!

romana english

Transceiver SFP de 1062.5/2125 Mbps - S250

    Cod : S250-SFP
    Ţara de origine: Republica Cehă
    Timp de livrare: 14 zile

Contactaţi-ne pentru preţ

Fiţi primul care scrie o recenzie acestui produs

Scurtă descriere

The S250 series SFP module comply with the ANSI specifications for Fiber Channel and IEEE 802.3z/D5.0 Gigabit Ethernet specifications and the Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). This upgrade, and reliability benefits by virtue of being hot-pluggable and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm with high performance. Any of CWDM and DWDM channel wavelengths are also available.

The S250 series SFP module is intended for up to 120 km reach service in 1062.5/2125 Mbps dual rate high speed LAN and SAN data communications equipment. It meets the requirements of S250, consumes low power, operates from a 3.3 volt DC power supply. The low jitter and low bit error rate optical assembly features a 1550 nm DFB laser transmitter and APD/TIA receiver. The device is Class I laser safety compliant.

Transceiver SFP de 1062.5/2125 Mbps - S250

Detalii

Features:

  • Multi-rate for 1xFC, 2xFC, GbE and STM- 16 (OC-48) applications 
  • Optical output rating for LX, HX ZX and UX standards 
  • Compliant with Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA 
  • Compliant with GR 253/STM. 957 
  • Compliant with IEEE-802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 
  • Compliant with ANSI Fiber Channel 
  • 3.3V power supply 
  • Differential LVPECL data input and output 
  • LVTTL Loss of Signal 
  • Serial ID through I2C Interface 
  • Optional digital diagnostic functions compliant with SFF-8472

pdf download

Informaţii adiţionale

Nume Transceiver SFP de 1062.5/2125 Mbps - S250
Cod S250-SFP
Ţara de origine Republica Cehă
UM buc