Bun venit la IngeniumSHOP!

romana english

Power metru optic cu 3 lungimi de unda - PM-830 FTTX

    Cod : PM-830 FTTX
    Ţara de origine: Republica Cehă
    Timp de livrare: 14 zile

Contactaţi-ne pentru preţ

Fiţi primul care scrie o recenzie acestui produs

Scurtă descriere

The PM-830 FTTX optical power meter is designed for simultaneous measurement and display of all signals – voice, data and video. The FTTX tester is also perfect for testing PON services during activation and maintenance. The memory capacity allows storage and uploading of up to 2000 measurements. The stored data can be easily exported to Excel, Word or any other application. Two versions of PM-830 FTTX meter available:

  • Single port: 
    The version with one input port - designed for measurement at end sides of optical lines, it requires disconnection the active device from the optical lines for measurements. 
  • Dual port:
    The version with two optical ports - the dual port tester with IN/OUT optical ports allows measurements of uninterrupted optical lines with the connected active device, pass-through testing mode. The PM-830-G2 tester is optimized for testing of standards GEPON (Gigabit EPON and GPON, transmission speed up to 2.5 Gbps. The 1310 nm channel provides correct power measurements of burst type upstream PON signals 

The changeable connector/adaptor design allows the simple exchange of optical PC or APC connectors (FC, SC or ST) and easy cleaning of the output connector ferrule after removing the connector adaptor. LC/PC and LC/APC are also available.

Power metru optic cu 3 lungimi de unda - PM-830 FTTX

Detalii

Features:

  • Small size, light weight 
  • Three simultanously measured wavelengths 
  • Pass-through testing 
  • Absolute and Relative optical power measurement 
  • Large memory capacity for storing measured data 
  • USB port 
  • Powered by three AA type batteries 
  • Auto Off 
  • Battery status indicator 
  • Easy to use

pdf download

Informaţii adiţionale

Nume Power metru optic cu 3 lungimi de unda - PM-830 FTTX
Cod PM-830 FTTX
Ţara de origine Republica Cehă
UM buc