Bun venit la IngeniumSHOP!

romana english

Caseta OPTIPOP R cu un slot pentnru curatarea conectorilor optici

    Cod : ATC-RE-01
    Ţara de origine:
    Timp de livrare: 3 zile
65,00 €

Fiţi primul care scrie o recenzie acestui produs

Scurtă descriere

The OPTIPOP R is a cassette style fber optic connector cleaner system that can be refilled for reducing cleaning costs. It uses a densely woven micro-fiber cleaning fabric to remove harmful contaminates off of the ferrule end face. 
The OPTIPOP R cassette cleaning tool will accomodate all single fiber connections. There are versions of the OPTIPOP R cassette cleaning tool that are designed specialy for cleaning multi-fiber connector systems including the  MTP® and MTRJ connectors for both singlemode and multimode connectors.
The customized OPTIPOP R cassette cleaning tool will accommodate the alignment guide pins on male MT ferrules.  
The cleaning fabric is pre-washed and produces less than 70 pcs/CFM of particles >1mm in size, making this system excellent for use in any production environment including clean rooms.
  • Efficient and easy to use
  • Delivers consistently high quality cleaning performance
  • Lightweight and safe to use
  • Anti-static resin is used

Faceți click AICI pentru a urmări o scurtă prezentare privind importanța Decontaminării Conectorilor Optici.

Caseta OPTIPOP R cu un slot pentnru curatarea conectorilor optici

Mai multe imagini

  • OPTIPOP ATC-RE-01 - Cassette Cleaning Tool – Single Slot
  • OPTIPOP ATC-RE-01 - Cassette Cleaning Tool – Single Slot - cleaning MTP connector
  • OPTIPOP ATC-RE-03 - Cassette Cleaning Tool – Single Slot - cleaning a recessed connector
  • OPTIPOP ATC-RE-02 - Cassette Cleaning Tool – Two Slots - cleaning LC Duplex connector

Detalii

Features:

  • Replacement reels are easy to install and reduce the cost per cleaning
  • 400+ Cleanings• Eliminates electrostatic charge
  • The washed, ultra clean micro-fiber cloth captures  debris and other contamination
  • The cloth is robust, it does not fray or leave  any fibrous materials behind
  • The most cost effective high-end cleaning solution  available

Applications:

  • FTTX work sites installing drop cables
  • Data center installation and preventative maintenance
  • Central office and head end new equipment installations and preventive maintenance
  • Production facilities that terminate fiber optic cable assemblies
  • Testing and measuring laboratories using optoelectronic equipment 
  • Any application that uses unmated fiber optic connectors

ATC-RE-01:

  • window type: 1-slot
  • cleaning time: 400 times
  • connector: SC, MU. SC2, LC, FC, MT, ST,MPO
  • size: 120 x 80 x 37 mm

Click here to download the User Manual.

download

Informaţii adiţionale

Nume Caseta OPTIPOP R cu un slot pentnru curatarea conectorilor optici
Cod ATC-RE-01
Ţara de origine Nu
UM buc