Bun venit la IngeniumSHOP!

romana english

OTDR multifuncțional de înaltă performanță

    Cod : JX8002
    Ţara de origine: China
    Timp de livrare: 24 zile
4.824,32 €

Fiţi primul care scrie o recenzie acestui produs

Scurtă descriere

JX8002 OTDR is a high performance measuring instrument with multifunction designed for testing FTTx network. It’s mainly used to measure the physical characteristics of optical fiber under test, such as the length, the transmission loss and the splice loss etc. It can also locate the faults or breaks of optical fiber. It’s widely applied in the manufacture, construction and maintenance in optical fiber communication system.



OTDR multifuncțional de înaltă performanță

Mai multe imagini

Detalii

Features:

  • Handheld, lightweight and convenience for carrying
  • 45dB high dynamic range ≤1m extra-short event dead zone
  • 0.05m high distance resolution,128k sampling points
  • Fast auto measurement, one-button operating
  • Test up to four wavelengths with a single unit - single mode, multimode or both
  • Communication light check automatically
  • Remote function via Ethernet
  • Double USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
  • Supporting Bellcore GR196 file format in writing or reading
  • Function of intelligent indicating of remaining capacity of battery and warning if the voltage of battery is low.
  • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
  • Visible fault locating (VFL) and optical power meter
  • Universal FC/PC,FC/SC,FC/ST connector type, it’s convenient for surface cleaning
  • Unique function of updating application software on-line, returning to factory is unnecessary

download

Informaţii adiţionale

Nume OTDR multifuncțional de înaltă performanță
Cod JX8002
Ţara de origine China
UM buc