Bun venit la IngeniumSHOP!

romana english

HA5800 - FTTx PON Optical Amplifier (1540~1563nm)

    Cod : HA5800
    Ţara de origine: China
    Timp de livrare: 28 zile

Contactaţi-ne pentru preţ

Fiţi primul care scrie o recenzie acestui produs

Scurtă descriere

HA5800 series is a low noise, high performance, FTTP high power multi-ports optical amplifier with gain spectrum band within 1540~1563nm. Each output port for optical amplifier has built-in well-performed CWDM. Every external up-link optical port of optical amplifier can connect with OLT very conveniently. Each 1550nm (CATV)’s out-put optical port multiplexes 1310/1490n’s data stream, in order to reduce the quantity of the component and improve the datasheet and reliability of the system. HA5800 optical amplifier can be compatible with any FTTx PON Technology. It offers a flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of metropolises and medium-sized cities.

HA5800 optical amplifier adopts the world's top class pump laser and America OFS erbium-doped optical fiber. Perfect APC, ACC and ATC control, excellent design in the ventilation and heat-dissipation ensure the long life and high reliable work of pump laser. RS232 and RJ45 offer serial commutation and SNMP network management port. The LCD at the front panel offers the work index of all equipment and warning alarm. The laser will switch off automatically if optical power is missing, which offers security protection for the laser. All the optical port of optical amplifier can be installed in the front panel (also can be in the back panel if customers specify).

Our optical amplifier product, for its high quality, high reliable and high cost performance, is the ideal choice of the system integration and system operation.

HA5800A optical amplifier: 1RU chassis, total output power >1000mW, offers 16 optical outputs at most.

HA5800B optical amplifier: 2RU chassis, total output power >5000mW, offers 64 optical outputs at most.

HA5800 - FTTx PON Optical Amplifier (1540~1563nm)

Mai multe imagini

  • HA5800 - EDFA 8 output ports, front view
  • HA5800 - EDFA 8 output ports, rear view
  • HA5800 - EDFA 16 output ports, front view
  • HA5800 - EDFA 16 output ports, rear view
  • HA5800 - EDFA 16 output ports + 32 output ports with WDM - front view
  • HA5800 - EDFA 16 output ports + 32 output ports with WDM - rear view

Detalii

Product features

  • 1540~1563nm operating bandwidth for optical amplifier
  • 500~5000mW (27~37dBm) high output power
  • Low noise sub-number ( Typ ≤4.5dB, Max ≤5.0dB, Output ≥37dBm )
  • high performance, high reliability
  • 8~32 uplink optical port, used in OLT
  • 8~32 1550nm output optical port, multiplex 1310/1490nm data stream
  • Can be compatible with any FTTx PON Technology: EPON/GEPON, GPON, BPON, DPON
  • Perfect RS232, SNMP
  • Efficient space, flexible installation and easy operation
  • Excellent P/P ratio

Main application

  • FTTx PON
  • RFoG

download

Informaţii adiţionale

Nume HA5800 - FTTx PON Optical Amplifier (1540~1563nm)
Cod HA5800
Ţara de origine China
UM buc