Bun venit la IngeniumSHOP!

romana english

H9122G - FTTH AGC CATV Optic Receiver

    Cod : H9122G
    Ţara de origine: China
    Timp de livrare: 28 zile

Contactaţi-ne pentru preţ

Fiţi primul care scrie o recenzie acestui produs

Scurtă descriere

Huatai H9122G FTTH AGC CATV optical receiver, with work bandwidth 47~862MHz,AGC function, output level Vo=82.0dBμV ±1.0dB ( Pin=+2~-10dBm ), applies to FTTH fiber to internet, is a low power consume, high performance, high cost performance ONU optical receiver unit for RFTV broadcast network.
H9122G adopt high sensitivity optic receiving tube and Huatai specialized low noise match circuit, 3.8% modulate, full channel transmit, -8dBm optical power receiving, and the CNR can reach high index 46dB still. H9122G adopt optical AGC, realizing high performance automatic level control ( ALC ) .
H9122G optical port mode with following three types optional:
  • H9122G/NC: RFTV operating wavelength 1260~1620nm.
  • H9122G/WF: Build-in 1310/1490 filter, RFTV operating wavelength 1550nm.
  • H9122G/WD: Build-in CWDM,RFTV operating wavelength 1550nm, pass wavelength 1310/1490nm, ( Link EPON、GPON ONU ).

H9122G - FTTH AGC CATV Optic Receiver

Mai multe imagini

  • H9122GB general view
  • H9122GA front side view
  • H9122GA back side view



Product feature
  • Extra low noise ( 3.8% modulate,-8dBm receiving, CNR≥46dB )
  • Receiving optical power within +2 dBm~ -10dBm, with excellent linearity
  • High performance AGC (Pin=+2~-7dBm, Vo=82dBμV±1.0dB)
  • High performance ALC (ΔVo≤1.0dB , Pin=+2~-7dBm )
  • Within 47~862MHz bandwidth, all with excellent flatness feature ( FL≤±1.0dB )
  • Metal case, offer safeguard for optoelectronic sensitive devices
  • High output level, can be used by many users
  • Low power consume, high performance, high cost performance
Main application
  • FTTH

pdf download

Informaţii adiţionale

Nume H9122G - FTTH AGC CATV Optic Receiver
Cod H9122G
Ţara de origine China
UM buc