Bun venit la IngeniumSHOP!

romana english

Converting Adapters

    Cod : CONV-AD
    Ţara de origine: Republica Cehă
    Timp de livrare: 14 zile

Contactaţi-ne pentru preţ

Fiţi primul care scrie o recenzie acestui produs

Scurtă descriere

New conversion adapters are a solution for hybrid applications where new SFF (Small Form Factors) need to be inserted into existing environments or need to mate with one another. The innovative space-saving design and highprecision coupling systems ensure reliable mating with low insertion loss and high return loss characteristics. Converting adapters are available standard in SC-LC, SC-MU and LC-MU orientations. OPTOKON can also develop custom conversion adaptors upon request.  

Converting Adapters

Detalii

Features: 

  • Singlemode and Multimode (50/125, 62.5/125) 
  • High precision alignment system 
  • Telcordia Compliant 
  • Enables easy form factor conversion 
  • Allows use of installed cabling 
  • Stable, reliable and repeatable 
  • Low insertion loss 

 

download

Informaţii adiţionale

Nume Converting Adapters
Cod CONV-AD
Ţara de origine Republica Cehă
UM buc