Bun venit la IngeniumSHOP!

romana english

Atenuatori tată-mamă tip conector - CBA - Singlemode - Lungimi de undă 1310 nm sau 1550 nm.

    Cod : CBA-SM-attenuator
    Ţara de origine: Republica Cehă
    Timp de livrare: 14 zile

Contactaţi-ne pentru preţ

Fiţi primul care scrie o recenzie acestui produs

Scurtă descriere

The plug-type CBA series singlemode attenuators are used directly on the ends of fiberoptic jumpers prior to installation in adapters. These attenuators provide a fixed level of attenuation at defined wavelength. The CBA series singlemode attenuators are available for SC, FC and ST connector types. Operational wavelength range is 1310 nm or 1550 nm.   

Atenuatori tată-mamă tip conector - CBA - Singlemode - Lungimi de undă 1310 nm sau 1550 nm.

Detalii

Features:

  • Precise attenuation
  • Singlemode applications
  • Operational wavelength 1310 nm or 1550 nm
  • Attenuation range 2 – 30 dB
  • Easy installation
  • High power endurance

Application:

  • Fiberoptic systems
  • Receiver padding for optical receiver protection
  • Optical power equalization
  • Linearity and dynamic range testing in laboratory equipment
  • Optical margin testing
  • BER testing

 

 download

 

 

Informaţii adiţionale

Nume Atenuatori tată-mamă tip conector - CBA - Singlemode - Lungimi de undă 1310 nm sau 1550 nm.
Cod CBA-SM-attenuator
Ţara de origine Republica Cehă
UM buc