Bun venit la IngeniumSHOP!

romana english

AOT1550-02-22 Series Optical Combiner (EDFA + WDM)

    Cod : AOT1550-02-22
    Ţara de origine: China
    Timp de livrare: 24 zile
0,00 €

Fiţi primul care scrie o recenzie acestui produs

Scurtă descriere

AOT1550-02-22 series products are great output power C-Band Er-Yb double-cladding erbium-ytterbium co-doped fiber amplifiers (EYCDFA). The core components include:

  • high reliability multimode Pump laser and double-cladding fiber; 
  • unique APC (auto power control) and ATC (auto temperature control) circuit which makes the output power stable and reliable; 
  • unique optical path design ensuring the excellent optical parameters; 
  • high stability and precision MPU (microprocessor) system makes the operation, adjustment and display more convenient, reliable and intelligent.

AOT1550-02-22 Series Optical Combiner (EDFA + WDM)

Detalii

Features:

  • Great output power: total output power can reach 2W, 1 unit can serve 2000 - 4000 optical nodes.
  • Low noise figure: it is lower than 4.5dB when the input is +5dBm.
  • Extremely low CSO deterioration: < -70dBc
  • 23dBm x N output, or 20dBm x N or 17dBm x N output
  • Strong controllability and maneuverability: Dual CPU processes lower layer control ring and the upper interface separately.
  • High stability and reliability: HTTB > 150000 hours
  • Large LCD display
  • Various network management interface: Ethernet, RS-485 and RS-232 interface
  • Intelligent temperature control system: it adopts special temperature control chip, the heat and power consumption are 30% lower than that of the normal products.
  • The output power can be adjusted with the keys on the panel and remote SNMP control.
  • SNMP network management, remote monitoring and control are available.
  • It can integrate 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm WDM (Optional)
  • Reliability test conforms to the requirements of Telcordia GR-1312.
  • All the capacities conform to the requirements of Bellcore GR-1312-CORE.

download

Informaţii adiţionale

Nume AOT1550-02-22 Series Optical Combiner (EDFA + WDM)
Cod AOT1550-02-22
Ţara de origine China
UM buc